National News...

2017 Junior Regional Titles Draw & Results

2017 Junior Regional Titles Draw & Results

Author: tournaments/Friday, April 14, 2017/Categories: Ticker Only, International, National, State, Club, Uncategorized

The Regional Futsal Titles is an annual weekend tournament where players are selected from their regional administrator to play against teams from other regions. Players who compete at the regional titles can be selected to trial for a position on the Qld team to compete at the National Championships in January 2018.

The 2017 Junior Regional Titles will be held on Easter Weekend - Saturday 15th April, Sunday 16th April and Monday 17th April 2017.
Junior age groups:
Boys - 9s (Born 08/09), 10s (07), 11s (06), 12s (05), 13s (04), 14s (03), 15s (02), 16s (01) & 18s (Born 00/99)
Girls - 11/12s (06/05), 13s (04), 14s (03), 15s (02), 16s (01) & 18s (Born 00/99)
Venues for Junior Regional Titles will be Oxley, Cornubia, Mt Gravatt & Boondall.
Please note: 9 and 10 year old girls can compete in the 9 and 10 boys competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 



Please
Click Here for the Results/draw - Last Updated 17/04/2017 @5.15pm
9 Boys - Logan City 9 defeated Brisbane South 4
10 Boys - Gold Coast 7 defeated Logan City 6
11 Boys - Logan City Blue 9 defeated Logan City White 5
12 Boys - West Brisbane 4 defeated West Moreton 2
13 Boys - West Brisbane Vipers 5 defeated Brisbane South 4
14 Boys -  Pine Rivers Black 5 defeated West Moreton Green 4
15 Boys - Pine Rivers Red 6 defeated West Moreton Green 3
16 Boys - Brisbane South 8 defeated Logan City 5
18 Boys - North Brisbane 6 defeated Brisbane South 5
12 Girls-  West Brisbane Sting 2 defeated Logan City 1
13 Girls - West Brisbane 5 defeated North Brisbane 1
14 Girls - West Brisbane 6 defeated Logan City 1
15 Girls - North Brisbane 2 defeated Pine Rivers 0
16 Girls - Logan City 6 defeated West Moreton 1
18 Girls - Wide Bay 4 defeated North Brisbane 3


4.0       DETERMINING GROUP POSITIONS AND/OR PLACING

4.1     At the completion of the Round Robin phase of the tournament the team with the highest points gained will be placed first.  The team with the next highest points will be placed second, etc.  In the event there are 2 groups proceeding to quarter finals, placings will occur on an averages system.

 

4.2     Should two (2) or more teams be equal on points then the team with the highest number of goals for will be placed first.

 

4.3     Should the teams still be equal the team with the least number of goals recorded against them shall be placed first.

 

4.4     Should teams still be equal, the team that won the most games. Shall be placed first.

 

4.5     If still equal, the winner of the game between the two teams, will be placed first.  If this game has not occurred or was a drawn game, then a penalty shoot-out between the two teams will commence, with the winner of the penalty shoot-out, going through to the next stage.



9 Boys

 

10 Boys

 

11 Boys

 

12 Boys

 

13 Boys

 

14 Boys GP 1

 

14 Boys GP 2

 

15 Boys

 

16/18 Boys

 

12/13 Girls

 

14/15 Girls

 

16/18 Girls
 
Print

Number of views (3240)/Comments (0)