Enter Site Title

Enter Site Slogan

National News

2017 Junior Nationals Finalists & Award Recipients

2017 Junior Nationals Finalists & Award Recipients

Author: tournaments/Wednesday, 11 January 2017/Categories: Ticker Only, National, State, Club, Uncategorized

And thus concludes another successful Junior National Championships for another year!

Well done to all teams, players, coaches, managers, supporters, referees, sports trainers, staff and tournament officials for one of our best Nationals ever!

Congratulations to the following Grand Finalists, Most Valuable Players, Golden Boot and All Star Recipients!

CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

U9 Boys

Champions - NSW City West Blue

Runners Up - NSW Metro

U10 Boys

Champions - NSW City West

Runners Up - NSW Metro

U11 Boys

Champions - NSW City West Yellow

Runners Up - NSW City West Blue

U12 Boys

Champions - NSW City West Blue

Runners Up - NSW Metro

U13 Boys

Champions - QLD City Maroon

Runners Up - NSW South White

U14 Boys

Champions - NSW Metro

Runners Up - Victoria City

U15 Boys

Champions - NSW City West

Runners Up - QLD City Gold

U12 Girls

Champions - Victoria Country

Runners Up - FNNSW Manning

U13 Girls

Champions - NSW Metro

Runners Up - Central Coast NNSW

U14 Girls

Champions - NNSW

Runners Up - NSW Metro

U15 Girls

Champions - QLD City Gold

Runners Up - Central Coast NNSW

U16 Girls

Champions - QLD City Gold

Runners Up - FNNSW Manning

GOLDEN BOOT

9 Boys - Oscar Morrison - NSW City West

10 Boys - Mikah Chilas - NSW City West

11 Boys - Taj Maryska - NSW City West Yellow

12 Boys - Zac Waddell - Central Coast NNSW Blue

13 Boys - Blake Jones - QLD Country Maroon

14 Boys - Sam Maramis - Victoria Country

15 Boys - Jackson Angelou - NSW City West

12 Girls - Riley Welsh - NSW City West

13 Girls - Georgia Martell - QLD City Gold

14 Girls - Jamison Pope - NSW Metro

15 Girls - Isabella Di Sipio - NSW City West White

16 Girls - Rosanna White - FNNSW Manning

GRAND FINAL MVPS

9 Boys - Tyler Williams - NSW City West Blue

10 Boys - Mikah Chilas - NSW City West

11 Boys - Connor Stamatis - NSW City West Yellow

12 Boys - Tanna Bellear - NSW City West Blue

13 Boys - Blake Jones - QLD City Maroon

14 Boys - Emmanuel Dolo - NSW Metro

15 Boys - Ryan Duffy - NSW City West

12 Girls - Emily Everist - Victoria Country

13 Girls - Bryleeh Henry - NSW Metro

14 Girls - Abbey Lemon - NSW Metro

15 Girls - Imogen Noon - QLD City Gold

16 Girls - Alex Armstrong - QLD City Gold

ALL STAR 5

9 BOYS

GK - Trestin Overall - Victoria Country White

Court - Lawrence Wong - Victoria City

Court - Sebastian Rasic - NSW Metro

Court - Flynn Richards - Central Coast NNSW

Court - Caleb Butler - QLD City

10 BOYS

GK - Edward Ferguson - Victoria Country Silver

Court - Mikah Chilas - NSW City West

Court - Ella Abdul Massih - NSW Metro

Court - Bailey Ferguson - QLD City Gold

Court - James Holden - QLD City Maroon

11 BOYS

GK - Oliver Bradshaw - QLD City Gold

Court - Freddie Cruse - QLD City Maroon

Court - Riley Winlaw - QLD City Maroon

Court - Caleb Micallef - NSW City West Blue

Court - Lucas Hogan - Victoria Country

12 BOYS

GK - Patrick Lavin - QLD City Maroon

Court - Zac Francis - Victoria Country

Court - Max Luburic - NSW Metro

Court - Liam Morton - Tasmania Yellow

Court - Clayton Taylor - NSW Metro

13 BOYS

GK - Adriano Rubbi - NSW Metro

Court - Zac Mohring - North QLD

Court - Ryan Merriman - Victoria Country

Court - Andre Thompson - NSW Metro

Court - Blake Jones - QLD City Maroon

14 BOYS

GK - Declan Wenzel-Halls

Court - Jarood Steen - Central Coast NNSW

Court - Jude Jankelowitz - Victoria City

Court - Tom Bird - NSW City West

Court - Gabriel Esquivel - NSW City West

15 BOYS

GK - Harley Brown - QLD City Gold

Court - Adrian Neoklis - NSW City West

Court - Adam Shepherd - QLD City Gold

Court - Jackson Angelou - NSW City West

Court - Jake Kunovec - NNSW Country

12 GIRLS

GK - Xanthe Parsons - FNNSW Manning

Court - Georgia Dean - QLD City Gold

Court - Kristina Antrobus - Victoria Country

Court - Chantelle Maniti - NSW Metro

Court - Riley Welsh - NSW City West

13 GIRLS

GK - Clare Holder - NSW Metro

Court - Lesiel Collins - Central Coast NNSW

Court - Tara Appleby - QLD City Gold

Court - Eloise Metcalf - NNSW

Court - Keely Rock - NSW North

14 GIRLS

GK - Bri Redding - NNSW

Court - Lucy Rayner-Toy - QLD City Maroon

Court - Caitlin Williamson - QLD City Gold

Court - Aimee Cook - QLD Country

Court - Abbey Lemon - NSW Metro

15 GIRLS

GK - Holly Beecroft - NSW South

Court - Pishon Choi - Tasmania

Court - Gemma Clegg - Central Coast NNSW

Court - Ella Kumpulainen - NSW City West

Court - Megan Stephens - QLD City Gold

16 GIRLS

GK - Natasha Stathopoulos - Victoria City

Court - Nikki Dawes - QLD City Gold

Court - Rosanna White - FNNSW Manning

Court - Eva Jan - Victoria Country

Court - Yasmin Ashby - QLD City Gold

Print

Number of views (5607)/Comments (0)

Affiliates